Create an AccountHome | Submit News | Your Account | Content | Topics | Top 10  

IBL Logo

Links


Community Season Info League Leaders IBL History IBL Hall of Fame Offseason References

User Info
Welcome, Anonymous
Nickname
Password
(Register)
Membership:
Latest: RosalinaJe
New Today: 0
New Yesterday: 0
Overall: 68

People Online:
Visitors: 7
Members: 0
Total: 7

Categories Menu
· All Categories
· Contract Extensions
· Free Agency
· Position Changes
· Rookie Extension
· Trades
· Waiver Pool Moves

  

NEW! Team Pages:

Team PageDraft HistorySchedule | Depth Chart EntryDepth Chart StatusTrades/Waiver MovesOffensive Set Editor | Free Agent List

Contracts (Sortable by clicking on Column Heading)
RatingsSeason TotalsSeason AveragesSim AveragesContracts
PosPlayerBirdYear1Year2Year3Year4Year5Year6TalentSkillIntangClutchConsistency
PGChris Paul917280000044422
GBob Sura216016016000035421
SGLarry Hughes2150160000033421
SGGerald Green2635645645655655044332
SFSean Elliott19710511200033223
PFBlake Griffin910951205131414241534055521
SFMirsad Turkcan2226242000044322
CErick Dampier037641345148852656423522
PFSam Perkins216016016000043522
SFTerry Mills0820000033332
PFTyler Hansbrough215815815800032532
GRodrigue Beaubois0760000055223
PFAlan Henderson0700000043532
SGSasha Pavlovic13551000045431
SGMiroslav Beric2510000015522
(Clippers Buyouts)*012900000000
Cap Totals52.2832.9930.0025.6727.155.64
Note: Players whose names appear in parenthesis and with a trailing asterisk are waived players that still count against the salary cap.
Last Sim's Starters
PG

Chris Paul
SG

Gerald Green
SF

Sam Perkins
PF

Mirsad Turkcan
C

Blake Griffin
Draft Picks
2005 Los Angeles Clippers (Round 1)
2005 Los Angeles Clippers (Round 2)
2006 Los Angeles Clippers (Round 1)
2006 Los Angeles Clippers (Round 2)
2007 Los Angeles Clippers (Round 1)
2007 Los Angeles Clippers (Round 2)
2008 Los Angeles Clippers (Round 1)
2008 Los Angeles Clippers (Round 2)
Current Season
Team:Clippers
Record:44-38
Conference:West
Conf Position:9
Division:Pacific
Div Position:7
GB:32
Home Record:29-12
Road Record:15-26
Last 10:5-5
GM History
1981-Present: Brandon Tomyoy
GM of the Year: 2001
Head Coach, ASG: 1994, 2001
Team Accomplishments
1986 Pacific Div. Champions
1986 Western Conf. Champions
1986 IBL World Champions
1992 American Conf. Champions
1993 American Conf. Champions
1993 H.E.A.T. Champions
1994 IBL World Champions
1994 American Conf. Champions
1994 Premier Div. Champions
2001 Pacific Div. Champions
2001 Western Conf. Champions
2001 IBL World Champions
2002 Pacific Div. Champions
Regular Season History
2005 Clippers: 44-38 (0.537)
2004 Clippers: 47-35 (0.573)
2003 Clippers: 42-40 (0.512)
2002 Clippers: 57-25 (0.695)
2001 Clippers: 63-19 (0.768)
2000 Clippers: 56-26 (0.683)
1999 Clippers: 33-49 (0.402)
1998 Clippers: 26-56 (0.317)
1997 Clippers: 35-47 (0.427)
1996 Clippers: 50-32 (0.610)
1995 Clippers: 58-24 (0.707)
1994 Clippers: 67-15 (0.817)
1993 Clippers: 62-20 (0.756)
1992 Clippers: 63-19 (0.768)
1991 Clippers: 49-33 (0.598)
1990 Clippers: 29-53 (0.354)
1989 Clippers: 48-34 (0.585)
1988 Clippers: 50-32 (0.610)
1987 Clippers: 59-23 (0.720)
1986 Clippers: 64-18 (0.780)
1985 Clippers: 52-30 (0.634)
1984 Clippers: 26-56 (0.317)
1983 Clippers: 25-57 (0.305)
1982 Clippers: 34-48 (0.415)
1981 Clippers: 32-50 (0.390)
All-Time Franchise Record
1171 - 879 (0.571 Percentage)
H.E.A.T. History
2004 Clippers: 9-2 (0.818)
2003 Clippers: 3-5 (0.375)
2002 Clippers: 4-5 (0.444)
2001 Clippers: 4-4 (0.500)
2000 Clippers: 8-4 (0.667)
1999 Clippers: 5-4 (0.556)
1998 Clippers: 7-4 (0.636)
1997 Clippers: 2-5 (0.286)
1996 Clippers: 4-4 (0.500)
1995 Clippers: 2-2 (0.500)
1994 Clippers: 1-2 (0.333)
1993 Clippers: 6-1 (0.857)
1992 Clippers: 2-2 (0.500)
1991 Clippers: 1-2 (0.333)
1990 Clippers: 3-2 (0.600)
1989 Clippers: 0-2 (0.000)
1988 Clippers: 7-2 (0.778)
1987 Clippers: 4-2 (0.667)
All-Time H.E.A.T. Franchise Record
72 - 54 (0.571 Percentage)
First-Round Playoff Results
2004 - Clippers 4, Jazz 1
2002 - Clippers 4, Lakers 1
2001 - Clippers 4, Mavericks 3
2000 - Timberwolves 4, Clippers 2
1996 - Raptors 4, Clippers 2
1995 - Clippers 4, Timberwolves 1
1994 - Clippers 4, Bullets 2
1993 - Clippers 4, Bullets 1
1992 - Clippers 4, Hawks 1
1991 - Hornets 4, Clippers 1
1989 - Kings 4, Clippers 1
1988 - Clippers 4, Timberwolves 2
1987 - Clippers 4, Supersonics 1
1986 - Clippers 4, Suns 0
1985 - Warriors 4, Clippers 2
Totals: 48 - 33 (0.593)
Series: 10 - 5 (0.667)
Conference Semis Playoff Results
2004 - Warriors 4, Clippers 3
2002 - Jazz 4, Clippers 2
2001 - Clippers 4, Kings 1
1995 - Clippers 4, Jazz 2
1994 - Clippers 4, Tigers 2
1993 - Clippers 4, Raptors 0
1992 - Clippers 4, Tigers 3
1988 - Kings 4, Clippers 2
1987 - Hornets 4, Clippers 3
1986 - Clippers 4, Rockets 1
Totals: 34 - 25 (0.576)
Series: 6 - 4 (0.600)
Conference Finals Playoff Results
2001 - Clippers 4, Warriors 1
1995 - Kings 4, Clippers 2
1994 - Clippers 4, Jazz 1
1993 - Clippers 4, Bulls 3
1992 - Clippers 4, Kings 2
1986 - Clippers 4, Grizzlies 2
Totals: 22 - 13 (0.629)
Series: 5 - 1 (0.833)
IBL Finals Playoff Results
2001 - Clippers 4, Bulls 1
1994 - Clippers 4, Heat 1
1993 - Supersonics 4, Clippers 3
1992 - Hornets 4, Clippers 3
1986 - Clippers 4, Raptors 3
Totals: 18 - 13 (0.353)
Series: 3 - 2 (0.600)
Post-Season Totals
Games: 122 - 84 (0.592)
Series: 24 - 12 (0.667)
  
Standings
Atlantic Division
Team (W-L)
GB
Nets (76-6)0.0
Heat (61-21)15.0
Celtics (44-38)32.0
Knicks (41-41)35.0
76ers (40-42)36.0
Magic (39-43)37.0
Bobcats (36-46)40.0
Bullets (9-73)67.0

Midwest Division
Team (W-L)
GB
Hornets (58-24)0.0
Jazz (50-32)8.0
Spurs (40-42)18.0
Nuggets (38-44)20.0
Thunder (36-46)22.0
Rockets (17-65)41.0
Timberwolves (12-70)46.0
Mavericks (5-77)53.0

Central Division
Team (W-L)
GB
Pistons (54-28)0.0
Bucks (50-32)4.0
Raptors (49-33)5.0
Tigers (48-34)6.0
Cavaliers (45-37)9.0
Pacers (41-41)13.0
Bulls (19-63)35.0
Hawks (10-72)44.0

Pacific Division
Team (W-L)
GB
Suns (76-6)0.0
Lakers (55-27)21.0
Supersonics (54-28)22.0
Grizzlies (47-35)29.0
Trailblazers (46-36)30.0
Warriors (45-37)31.0
Clippers (44-38)32.0
Kings (27-55)49.0
-- Full Standings --

Power Rankings
1.Nets94.9
2.Suns94.3
3.Heat77.5
4.Hornets74.2
5.Lakers69.7
6.Pistons69.6
7.Supersonics68.7
8.Bucks63.2
9.Raptors62.1
10.Jazz61.9
11.Tigers59.9
12.Grizzlies58.1
13.Trailblazers56.7
14.Cavaliers56.2
15.Warriors55.0
16.Clippers53.9
17.Celtics53.7
18.Pacers50.5
19.Spurs49.7
20.Knicks49.4
21.76ers48.4
22.Magic47.7
23.Nuggets46.5
24.Bobcats42.9
25.Thunder42.9
26.Kings28.3
27.Bulls20.5
28.Rockets16.3
29.Timberwolves8.7
30.Hawks8.4
31.Bullets7.3
32.Mavericks3.5
Click here for complete power rankings



All logos and trademarks in this site are property of their respective owner. The comments are property of their posters, all the rest © 2008 by me.
You can syndicate our news using the file backend.php or ultramode.txt
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2005 by Francisco Burzi. This is free software, and you may redistribute it under the GPL. PHP-Nuke comes with absolutely no warranty, for details, see the license.
Page Generation: 0.10 Seconds