Create an AccountHome | Submit News | Your Account | Content | Topics | Top 10  

IBL Logo

Links


Community Season Info League Leaders IBL History IBL Hall of Fame Offseason References

User Info
Welcome, Anonymous
Nickname
Password
(Register)
Membership:
Latest: RosalinaJe
New Today: 0
New Yesterday: 0
Overall: 68

People Online:
Visitors: 7
Members: 0
Total: 7

Categories Menu
· All Categories
· Contract Extensions
· Free Agency
· Position Changes
· Rookie Extension
· Trades
· Waiver Pool Moves

  

NEW! Team Pages:

Team PageDraft HistorySchedule | Depth Chart EntryDepth Chart StatusTrades/Waiver MovesOffensive Set Editor | Free Agent List

Contracts (Sortable by clicking on Column Heading)
RatingsSeason TotalsSeason AveragesSim AveragesContracts
PosPlayerBirdYear1Year2Year3Year4Year5Year6TalentSkillIntangClutchConsistency
PGBob Cousy913951275130014001500152544423
PGPepe Sanchez3353535350033522
GFEddie Jones44020000035332
PGPete Maravich515930000055233
SGTracy Murray320202000052513
SFSteve Novak295101000033333
PFTaj Gibson63535000054322
PFMaceo Baston251120000041522
PFDwight Howard911141114111411141114054233
PFShaquille ONeal914871593000044422
PGCalvin Murphy41540000041522
SFMickael Pietrus74000000025422
SGTony Allen165707400033312
PGDarrick Martin2510000033211
PFClifford Rozier251120000024232
Cap Totals69.4844.8325.4325.4926.1415.25
Note: Players whose names appear in parenthesis and with a trailing asterisk are waived players that still count against the salary cap.
Last Sim's Starters
PG

Bob Cousy
SG

Pete Maravich
SF

Eddie Jones
PF

Shaquille ONeal
C

Dwight Howard
Draft Picks
2005 Phoenix Suns (Round 1)
2006 Oklahoma City Thunder (Round 2)
2007 Phoenix Suns (Round 1)
2007 Phoenix Suns (Round 2)
2008 Phoenix Suns (Round 1)
2008 Phoenix Suns (Round 2)
Current Season
Team:Suns
Record:76-6
Conference:West
Conf Position:1
Division:Pacific
Div Position:1
GB:0
Home Record:41-0
Road Record:35-6
Last 10:10-0
GM History
1981-1990: Michael Walker (Greato)
1990-98: Don Rose
1998-Present: Ace Cooan
Team Accomplishments
1988 H.E.A.T. Champions
1991 Pacific Div. Champions
Regular Season History
2005 Suns: 76-6 (0.927)
2004 Suns: 78-4 (0.951)
2003 Suns: 9-73 (0.110)
2002 Suns: 37-45 (0.451)
2001 Suns: 33-49 (0.402)
2000 Suns: 14-68 (0.171)
1999 Suns: 23-59 (0.280)
1998 Suns: 46-36 (0.561)
1997 Suns: 52-30 (0.634)
1996 Suns: 33-49 (0.402)
1995 Suns: 25-57 (0.305)
1994 Suns: 21-61 (0.256)
1993 Suns: 35-47 (0.427)
1992 Suns: 44-38 (0.537)
1991 Suns: 57-25 (0.695)
1990 Suns: 51-31 (0.622)
1989 Suns: 55-27 (0.671)
1988 Suns: 30-52 (0.366)
1987 Suns: 27-55 (0.329)
1986 Suns: 43-39 (0.524)
1985 Suns: 28-54 (0.341)
1984 Suns: 34-48 (0.415)
1983 Suns: 27-55 (0.329)
1982 Suns: 32-50 (0.390)
1981 Suns: 34-48 (0.415)
All-Time Franchise Record
944 - 1106 (0.460 Percentage)
H.E.A.T. History
2004 Suns: 11-0 (1.000)
2003 Suns: 13-2 (0.867)
2002 Suns: 4-6 (0.400)
2001 Suns: 5-4 (0.556)
2000 Suns: 6-4 (0.600)
1999 Suns: 7-4 (0.636)
1998 Suns: 1-6 (0.143)
1997 Suns: 6-4 (0.600)
1996 Suns: 7-5 (0.583)
1995 Suns: 0-2 (0.000)
1994 Suns: 1-2 (0.333)
1993 Suns: 0-2 (0.000)
1992 Suns: 1-2 (0.333)
1991 Suns: 0-2 (0.000)
1990 Suns: 2-2 (0.500)
1989 Suns: 2-2 (0.500)
1988 Suns: 6-1 (0.857)
1987 Suns: 1-2 (0.333)
All-Time H.E.A.T. Franchise Record
73 - 52 (0.584 Percentage)
First-Round Playoff Results
2004 - Suns 4, Nuggets 0
1998 - Jazz 4, Suns 1
1997 - Suns 4, Mavericks 0
1992 - Tigers 4, Suns 3
1991 - Suns 4, Supersonics 1
1990 - Suns 4, Warriors 2
1989 - Warriors 4, Suns 1
1986 - Clippers 4, Suns 0
1981 - Suns 4, Trailblazers 1
Totals: 25 - 20 (0.556)
Series: 5 - 4 (0.556)
Conference Semis Playoff Results
2004 - Suns 4, Mavericks 1
1997 - Jazz 4, Suns 3
1991 - Kings 4, Suns 0
1990 - Kings 4, Suns 3
1981 - Rockets 4, Suns 1
Totals: 11 - 17 (0.393)
Series: 1 - 4 (0.200)
Conference Finals Playoff Results
2004 - Suns 4, Warriors 0
Totals: 4 - 0 (1.000)
Series: 1 - 0 (1.000)
IBL Finals Playoff Results
2004 - Nets 4, Suns 3
Totals: 3 - 4 (0.130)
Series: 0 - 1 (0.000)
Post-Season Totals
Games: 43 - 41 (0.512)
Series: 7 - 9 (0.438)
  
Standings
Atlantic Division
Team (W-L)
GB
Nets (76-6)0.0
Heat (61-21)15.0
Celtics (44-38)32.0
Knicks (41-41)35.0
76ers (40-42)36.0
Magic (39-43)37.0
Bobcats (36-46)40.0
Bullets (9-73)67.0

Midwest Division
Team (W-L)
GB
Hornets (58-24)0.0
Jazz (50-32)8.0
Spurs (40-42)18.0
Nuggets (38-44)20.0
Thunder (36-46)22.0
Rockets (17-65)41.0
Timberwolves (12-70)46.0
Mavericks (5-77)53.0

Central Division
Team (W-L)
GB
Pistons (54-28)0.0
Bucks (50-32)4.0
Raptors (49-33)5.0
Tigers (48-34)6.0
Cavaliers (45-37)9.0
Pacers (41-41)13.0
Bulls (19-63)35.0
Hawks (10-72)44.0

Pacific Division
Team (W-L)
GB
Suns (76-6)0.0
Lakers (55-27)21.0
Supersonics (54-28)22.0
Grizzlies (47-35)29.0
Trailblazers (46-36)30.0
Warriors (45-37)31.0
Clippers (44-38)32.0
Kings (27-55)49.0
-- Full Standings --

Power Rankings
1.Nets94.9
2.Suns94.3
3.Heat77.5
4.Hornets74.2
5.Lakers69.7
6.Pistons69.6
7.Supersonics68.7
8.Bucks63.2
9.Raptors62.1
10.Jazz61.9
11.Tigers59.9
12.Grizzlies58.1
13.Trailblazers56.7
14.Cavaliers56.2
15.Warriors55.0
16.Clippers53.9
17.Celtics53.7
18.Pacers50.5
19.Spurs49.7
20.Knicks49.4
21.76ers48.4
22.Magic47.7
23.Nuggets46.5
24.Bobcats42.9
25.Thunder42.9
26.Kings28.3
27.Bulls20.5
28.Rockets16.3
29.Timberwolves8.7
30.Hawks8.4
31.Bullets7.3
32.Mavericks3.5
Click here for complete power rankings



All logos and trademarks in this site are property of their respective owner. The comments are property of their posters, all the rest © 2008 by me.
You can syndicate our news using the file backend.php or ultramode.txt
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2005 by Francisco Burzi. This is free software, and you may redistribute it under the GPL. PHP-Nuke comes with absolutely no warranty, for details, see the license.
Page Generation: 0.10 Seconds