Create an AccountHome | Submit News | Your Account | Content | Topics | Top 10  

IBL Logo

Links


Community Season Info League Leaders IBL History IBL Hall of Fame Offseason References

User Info
Welcome, Anonymous
Nickname
Password
(Register)
Membership:
Latest: RosalinaJe
New Today: 0
New Yesterday: 0
Overall: 68

People Online:
Visitors: 7
Members: 0
Total: 7

Categories Menu
· All Categories
· Contract Extensions
· Free Agency
· Position Changes
· Rookie Extension
· Trades
· Waiver Pool Moves

  

NEW! Team Pages:

Team PageDraft HistorySchedule | Depth Chart EntryDepth Chart StatusTrades/Waiver MovesOffensive Set Editor | Free Agent List

Contracts (Sortable by clicking on Column Heading)
RatingsSeason TotalsSeason AveragesSim AveragesContracts
PosPlayerBirdYear1Year2Year3Year4Year5Year6TalentSkillIntangClutchConsistency
PGSergio Rodriguez0820000044213
PGJason Kidd814141205135515051655035522
SGAlvin Robertson710601060000035522
SGTim Hardaway Jr.2110118000032422
FDirk Nowitzki512751434159317521911207055523
SFChris Mullin712971414153116480033433
FCBuck Williams56256817397960025323
PFKermit Washington01450000043322
SFAugusto Binelli110211011800033532
FCClifford Ray295101000033322
PFOliver Miller0820000044132
SGToni Kukoc01000000035223
(Heat Buyouts)*05695695695695690000
Cap Totals69.5666.9259.0562.7041.3520.70
Note: Players whose names appear in parenthesis and with a trailing asterisk are waived players that still count against the salary cap.
Last Sim's Starters
PG

Jason Kidd
SG

Alvin Robertson
SF

Chris Mullin
PF

Dirk Nowitzki
C

Buck Williams
Draft Picks
2005 Miami Heat (Round 1)
2007 Miami Heat (Round 1)
2008 Miami Heat (Round 2)
Current Season
Team:Heat
Record:61-21
Conference:East
Conf Position:2
Division:Atlantic
Div Position:2
GB:15
Home Record:37-4
Road Record:24-17
Last 10:8-2
GM History
1982-1984: Sean Adams (Legend)
1985-Present: David Diep
GM of the Year: 1994
Head Coach, ASG: 1996, 1999
Team Accomplishments
1988 Atlantic Div. Champions
1994 Metropolitan Div. Champions
1994 National Conf. Champions
1995 H.E.A.T. Champions
1996 Metropolitan Div. Champions
1998 IBL World Champions
1998 American Conf. Champions
1998 Premier Div. Champions
1999 Atlantic Div. Champions
1999 Eastern Conf. Champions
Regular Season History
2005 Heat: 61-21 (0.744)
2004 Heat: 57-25 (0.695)
2003 Heat: 61-21 (0.744)
2002 Heat: 59-23 (0.720)
2001 Heat: 24-58 (0.293)
2000 Heat: 53-29 (0.646)
1999 Heat: 62-20 (0.756)
1998 Heat: 57-25 (0.695)
1997 Heat: 41-41 (0.500)
1996 Heat: 55-27 (0.671)
1995 Heat: 61-21 (0.744)
1994 Heat: 63-19 (0.768)
1993 Heat: 34-48 (0.415)
1992 Heat: 14-68 (0.171)
1991 Heat: 37-45 (0.451)
1990 Heat: 48-34 (0.585)
1989 Heat: 41-41 (0.500)
1988 Heat: 49-33 (0.598)
1987 Heat: 37-45 (0.451)
1986 Heat: 35-47 (0.427)
1985 Heat: 7-75 (0.085)
1984 Heat: 18-64 (0.220)
1983 Heat: 26-56 (0.317)
1982 Heat: 26-56 (0.317)
All-Time Franchise Record
1026 - 942 (0.521 Percentage)
H.E.A.T. History
2004 Heat: 3-4 (0.429)
2003 Heat: 6-4 (0.600)
2002 Heat: 10-2 (0.833)
2001 Heat: 2-5 (0.286)
2000 Heat: 2-5 (0.286)
1999 Heat: 8-3 (0.727)
1998 Heat: 7-4 (0.636)
1997 Heat: 12-3 (0.800)
1996 Heat: 1-7 (0.125)
1995 Heat: 6-0 (1.000)
1994 Heat: 4-2 (0.667)
1993 Heat: 1-2 (0.333)
1992 Heat: 2-2 (0.500)
1991 Heat: 2-2 (0.500)
1990 Heat: 1-2 (0.333)
1989 Heat: 3-2 (0.600)
1988 Heat: 0-2 (0.000)
1987 Heat: 5-2 (0.714)
All-Time H.E.A.T. Franchise Record
75 - 53 (0.586 Percentage)
First-Round Playoff Results
2004 - Heat 4, 76ers 3
2003 - Heat 4, Raptors 0
2002 - Heat 4, Nets 0
2000 - Heat 4, Cavaliers 1
1999 - Heat 4, Magic 0
1998 - Heat 4, Bullets 0
1996 - Lakers 4, Heat 0
1995 - Heat 4, Bobcats 0
1994 - Heat 4, 76ers 0
1990 - Pacers 4, Heat 0
1989 - Pacers 4, Heat 0
1988 - Heat 4, Pistons 2
Totals: 36 - 18 (0.667)
Series: 9 - 3 (0.750)
Conference Semis Playoff Results
2004 - Pistons 4, Heat 3
2003 - Heat 4, Pacers 0
2002 - Bulls 4, Heat 3
2000 - Bulls 4, Heat 1
1999 - Heat 4, 76ers 1
1998 - Heat 4, Kings 3
1995 - Hornets 4, Heat 2
1994 - Heat 4, Pacers 0
1988 - Raptors 4, Heat 1
Totals: 26 - 24 (0.520)
Series: 4 - 5 (0.444)
Conference Finals Playoff Results
2003 - Nets 4, Heat 0
1999 - Heat 4, Bulls 3
1998 - Heat 4, Rockets 0
1994 - Heat 4, Supersonics 0
Totals: 12 - 7 (0.632)
Series: 3 - 1 (0.750)
IBL Finals Playoff Results
1999 - Jazz 4, Heat 1
1998 - Heat 4, Jazz 2
1994 - Clippers 4, Heat 1
Totals: 6 - 10 (0.250)
Series: 1 - 2 (0.333)
Post-Season Totals
Games: 80 - 59 (0.576)
Series: 17 - 11 (0.607)
  
Standings
Atlantic Division
Team (W-L)
GB
Nets (76-6)0.0
Heat (61-21)15.0
Celtics (44-38)32.0
Knicks (41-41)35.0
76ers (40-42)36.0
Magic (39-43)37.0
Bobcats (36-46)40.0
Bullets (9-73)67.0

Midwest Division
Team (W-L)
GB
Hornets (58-24)0.0
Jazz (50-32)8.0
Spurs (40-42)18.0
Nuggets (38-44)20.0
Thunder (36-46)22.0
Rockets (17-65)41.0
Timberwolves (12-70)46.0
Mavericks (5-77)53.0

Central Division
Team (W-L)
GB
Pistons (54-28)0.0
Bucks (50-32)4.0
Raptors (49-33)5.0
Tigers (48-34)6.0
Cavaliers (45-37)9.0
Pacers (41-41)13.0
Bulls (19-63)35.0
Hawks (10-72)44.0

Pacific Division
Team (W-L)
GB
Suns (76-6)0.0
Lakers (55-27)21.0
Supersonics (54-28)22.0
Grizzlies (47-35)29.0
Trailblazers (46-36)30.0
Warriors (45-37)31.0
Clippers (44-38)32.0
Kings (27-55)49.0
-- Full Standings --

Power Rankings
1.Nets94.9
2.Suns94.3
3.Heat77.5
4.Hornets74.2
5.Lakers69.7
6.Pistons69.6
7.Supersonics68.7
8.Bucks63.2
9.Raptors62.1
10.Jazz61.9
11.Tigers59.9
12.Grizzlies58.1
13.Trailblazers56.7
14.Cavaliers56.2
15.Warriors55.0
16.Clippers53.9
17.Celtics53.7
18.Pacers50.5
19.Spurs49.7
20.Knicks49.4
21.76ers48.4
22.Magic47.7
23.Nuggets46.5
24.Bobcats42.9
25.Thunder42.9
26.Kings28.3
27.Bulls20.5
28.Rockets16.3
29.Timberwolves8.7
30.Hawks8.4
31.Bullets7.3
32.Mavericks3.5
Click here for complete power rankings



All logos and trademarks in this site are property of their respective owner. The comments are property of their posters, all the rest © 2008 by me.
You can syndicate our news using the file backend.php or ultramode.txt
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2005 by Francisco Burzi. This is free software, and you may redistribute it under the GPL. PHP-Nuke comes with absolutely no warranty, for details, see the license.
Page Generation: 0.12 Seconds