Create an AccountHome | Submit News | Your Account | Content | Topics | Top 10  

IBL Logo

Links


Community Season Info League Leaders IBL History IBL Hall of Fame Offseason References

User Info
Welcome, Anonymous
Nickname
Password
(Register)
Membership:
Latest: RosalinaJe
New Today: 0
New Yesterday: 0
Overall: 68

People Online:
Visitors: 11
Members: 0
Total: 11

Categories Menu
· All Categories
· Contract Extensions
· Free Agency
· Position Changes
· Rookie Extension
· Trades
· Waiver Pool Moves

  

NEW! Team Pages:

Team PageDraft HistorySchedule | Depth Chart EntryDepth Chart StatusTrades/Waiver MovesOffensive Set Editor | Free Agent List

Contracts (Sortable by clicking on Column Heading)
RatingsSeason TotalsSeason AveragesSim AveragesContracts
PosPlayerBirdYear1Year2Year3Year4Year5Year6TalentSkillIntangClutchConsistency
GLaurent Sciarra27074000045431
PGTyreke Evans014510000055532
SGJohn Havlicek45940000042521
SFDoron Jamchy123225026700044522
SFT. R. Dunn28086000043312
PFLamar Odom33300000055322
PFAnthony Mason2158169000035522
PFAl Horford469174479700034432
CJames Donaldson36000000052322
SGWesley Matthews386172000053522
PGLenny Wilkens810990000033322
SGNihad Dedovic13551000055521
PFScot Pollard13551000012421
PFGani Lawal3137274000032322
(Bobcats Buyouts)*0137137137000000
Cap Totals57.3520.0812.010.000.000.00
Note: Players whose names appear in parenthesis and with a trailing asterisk are waived players that still count against the salary cap.
Last Sim's Starters
PG

John Havlicek
SG

Doron Jamchy
SF

Tyreke Evans
PF

Anthony Mason
C

Al Horford
Draft Picks
2005 Charlotte Bobcats (Round 1)
2005 Charlotte Bobcats (Round 2)
2006 Charlotte Bobcats (Round 1)
2006 Charlotte Bobcats (Round 2)
2007 Charlotte Bobcats (Round 1)
2007 Charlotte Bobcats (Round 2)
2008 Charlotte Bobcats (Round 1)
2008 Charlotte Bobcats (Round 2)
Current Season
Team:Bobcats
Record:36-46
Conference:East
Conf Position:13
Division:Atlantic
Div Position:7
GB:40
Home Record:22-19
Road Record:14-27
Last 10:4-6
GM History
1987-Present: Matt Patterson
Team Accomplishments
1991 Atlantic Div. Champions
1998 H.E.A.T. Champions
Regular Season History
2005 Bobcats: 36-46 (0.439)
2004 Bobcats: 16-66 (0.195)
2003 Bobcats: 32-50 (0.390)
2002 Bobcats: 18-64 (0.220)
2001 Bobcats: 10-72 (0.122)
2000 Bobcats: 39-43 (0.476)
1999 Bobcats: 56-26 (0.683)
1998 Bobcats: 37-45 (0.451)
1997 Bobcats: 50-32 (0.610)
1996 Bobcats: 36-46 (0.439)
1995 Bobcats: 50-32 (0.610)
1994 Bobcats: 41-41 (0.500)
1993 Bobcats: 25-57 (0.305)
1992 Bobcats: 53-29 (0.646)
1991 Bobcats: 56-26 (0.683)
1990 Bobcats: 39-43 (0.476)
1989 Bobcats: 35-47 (0.427)
1988 Bobcats: 38-44 (0.463)
1987 Bobcats: 40-42 (0.488)
All-Time Franchise Record
707 - 851 (0.454 Percentage)
H.E.A.T. History
2004 Bobcats: 2-6 (0.250)
2003 Bobcats: 1-7 (0.125)
2002 Bobcats: 2-5 (0.286)
2001 Bobcats: 2-5 (0.286)
2000 Bobcats: 3-4 (0.429)
1999 Bobcats: 2-6 (0.250)
1998 Bobcats: 7-3 (0.700)
1997 Bobcats: 2-5 (0.286)
1996 Bobcats: 9-4 (0.692)
1995 Bobcats: 3-2 (0.600)
1994 Bobcats: 3-2 (0.600)
1993 Bobcats: 2-2 (0.500)
1992 Bobcats: 4-2 (0.667)
1991 Bobcats: 0-2 (0.000)
1990 Bobcats: 1-2 (0.333)
1989 Bobcats: 1-2 (0.333)
1988 Bobcats: 0-2 (0.000)
1987 Bobcats: 0-2 (0.000)
All-Time H.E.A.T. Franchise Record
44 - 63 (0.411 Percentage)
First-Round Playoff Results
2000 - Pacers 4, Bobcats 0
1999 - Bobcats 4, Bullets 2
1997 - Lakers 4, Bobcats 3
1995 - Heat 4, Bobcats 0
1992 - Bobcats 4, Supersonics 3
1991 - 76ers 4, Bobcats 2
1987 - Pacers 4, Bobcats 0
Totals: 13 - 25 (0.342)
Series: 2 - 5 (0.286)
Conference Semis Playoff Results
1999 - Bulls 4, Bobcats 2
1992 - Hornets 4, Bobcats 1
Totals: 3 - 8 (0.273)
Series: 0 - 2 (0.000)
Post-Season Totals
Games: 16 - 33 (0.327)
Series: 2 - 7 (0.222)
  
Standings
Atlantic Division
Team (W-L)
GB
Nets (76-6)0.0
Heat (61-21)15.0
Celtics (44-38)32.0
Knicks (41-41)35.0
76ers (40-42)36.0
Magic (39-43)37.0
Bobcats (36-46)40.0
Bullets (9-73)67.0

Midwest Division
Team (W-L)
GB
Hornets (58-24)0.0
Jazz (50-32)8.0
Spurs (40-42)18.0
Nuggets (38-44)20.0
Thunder (36-46)22.0
Rockets (17-65)41.0
Timberwolves (12-70)46.0
Mavericks (5-77)53.0

Central Division
Team (W-L)
GB
Pistons (54-28)0.0
Bucks (50-32)4.0
Raptors (49-33)5.0
Tigers (48-34)6.0
Cavaliers (45-37)9.0
Pacers (41-41)13.0
Bulls (19-63)35.0
Hawks (10-72)44.0

Pacific Division
Team (W-L)
GB
Suns (76-6)0.0
Lakers (55-27)21.0
Supersonics (54-28)22.0
Grizzlies (47-35)29.0
Trailblazers (46-36)30.0
Warriors (45-37)31.0
Clippers (44-38)32.0
Kings (27-55)49.0
-- Full Standings --

Power Rankings
1.Nets94.9
2.Suns94.3
3.Heat77.5
4.Hornets74.2
5.Lakers69.7
6.Pistons69.6
7.Supersonics68.7
8.Bucks63.2
9.Raptors62.1
10.Jazz61.9
11.Tigers59.9
12.Grizzlies58.1
13.Trailblazers56.7
14.Cavaliers56.2
15.Warriors55.0
16.Clippers53.9
17.Celtics53.7
18.Pacers50.5
19.Spurs49.7
20.Knicks49.4
21.76ers48.4
22.Magic47.7
23.Nuggets46.5
24.Bobcats42.9
25.Thunder42.9
26.Kings28.3
27.Bulls20.5
28.Rockets16.3
29.Timberwolves8.7
30.Hawks8.4
31.Bullets7.3
32.Mavericks3.5
Click here for complete power rankings



All logos and trademarks in this site are property of their respective owner. The comments are property of their posters, all the rest © 2008 by me.
You can syndicate our news using the file backend.php or ultramode.txt
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2005 by Francisco Burzi. This is free software, and you may redistribute it under the GPL. PHP-Nuke comes with absolutely no warranty, for details, see the license.
Page Generation: 0.11 Seconds